Written on the Body: Attendees List & Affiliations

  • Aaron Almendral, Sprout Film Festival
  • George Ashiotis, Artistic Director, Theatre By the Blind
  • Sarah Bisman, guest
  • Willie Boston, EEO Business Representative, Actors’ Equity Association
  • Linda Bove, actor, Deaf West Theatre
  • Candace Broecker-Penn, interpreter
  • Christine Bruno, Disability Advocate, Alliance for Inclusion in the Arts/actor
  • Luis Castro, Director, Education & Arts Programs – Time Warner Foundation
  • Alan Champion, interpreter
  • David Steven Cohen, writer; WGA
  • Annie Correal, Assistant to Simi Linton; transcriber
  • Bonnie Datt, guest
  • Frank DeCaro,guest
  • Jeanne Dorsey, guest
  • Tom Fontana, writer/producer; WGA
  • Horton Foote, playwright
  • Gina Gionfriddo, playwright
  • Sindy F.M. Gordon, Director of Business Development & Marketing, BAT Entertainment
  • Anita Hollander, actor/writer
  • Joanne Jacobson, theatre producer
  • Sharon Jensen, Executive Director, Alliance for Inclusion in the Arts
  • John Kawie, actor/writer
  • Christoph Keller, writer
  • Susan Kim, writer
  • Nancy Kim, Program Manager, Alliance for Inclusion in the Arts
  • Emily Perl Kingsley, writer, Sesame Street
  • Laurence Klavan, writer
  • David Kurs, writer
  • Oni Faida Lampley, playwright
  • Warren Leight , writer/playwright/executive producer
  • Carol Levin, writer
  • Jack Levin, writer
  • Victoria Lewis, Assistant Professor, University of Redlands
  • Adam Linn, writer/filmmaker
  • Simi Linton, writer; President, Disability Arts
  • David Linton, Chair, Division of Humanities, Marymount Manhattan College
  • Lynn Manning,playwright/actor/poet
  • Clark Middleton, actor
  • J. Michael Miller, Executive Director, The Actors’ Center
  • Daryl “Chill” Mitchell, actor
  • Adam Moore, Associate National Director of Affirmative Action and Diversity, Screen Actors Guild
  • Dael Orlandersmith, playwright
  • Christopher Roberts, playwright
  • Joel Ruark, Executive Director, New Dramatists
  • Rick Rubin, interpreter
  • Pamela Sabaugh, actor
  • Eva Saks, filmmaker
  • Matthew Sapolin, Executive Director of the Mayor’s Office for People
  • Diana Son, playwright
  • Mark St. Germain, dramatist/screenwriter
  • Tari Stratton, Director of Education, Events & Outreach, The Dramatists Guild of America
  • Rosemarie Tichler, theatre consultant
  • Alexandria Wailes, actor
  • Richard Willis, Jr., actor/producer
  • Michael Winship, writer/playwright
  • Denise Winston, guest
  • Garrett Zuercher, actor
  • Robert Zukerman, Director, New York State Council on the Arts